DER SCHUTZ IHRER DATEN HOTEL LAMM GMBH

Data protection

Hotel Lamm Betriebs GmbH, Heimbuchenthal

privacy

General information

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed under this text.

1. Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. The corresponding contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us. This can, for example, be data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is automatically recorded by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint if you have any further questions on the subject of data protection. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done with cookies and so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You will find detailed information on this in the following data protection declaration.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this data protection declaration.

2. General information and mandatory information

privacy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This data protection declaration explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Hotel Lamm GmbH

St.-Martinus-Strasse 1

D - 63872 Heimbuchenthal

Telephone: +49 6092 9440

Email: info@hotel-lamm.de

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or together with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke consent that you have already given at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing that took place up until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible, this will only be done to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses an SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted payment transactions on this website

If, after the conclusion of a fee-based contract, there is an obligation to send us your payment data (e.g. account number for direct debit authorization), this data is required for payment processing.

Payment transactions using the usual means of payment (Visa/MasterCard, direct debit) are carried out exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

With encrypted communication, your payment data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data at any time. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

Objection to advertising mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published as part of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The site operators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising being sent, such as spam e-mails.

3. Data Protection Officer

Legally required data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Maximilian Schwab

Mühlenweg 2

63872 Heimbuchenthal

Telephone: +49 6092 9440

Email: info @ hotel-lamm.de

4. Data collection on our website

cookies

Some of the websites use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you want (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analyzing your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Use of Matomo

This website uses Matomo, an open source software for the statistical analysis of visitor access. Matomo uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of your use of the website.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website is stored on a server in Germany.

The IP address is anonymized immediately after processing and before it is stored. You have the option of preventing the installation of cookies by changing the settings in your browser software. We would like to point out that with the appropriate setting, not all functions of this website may be available.

You can decide whether a unique web analysis cookie may be stored in your browser to enable the operator of the website to collect and analyze various statistical data.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

- Browser type and browser version

- operating system used

- Referrer URL

- Host name of the accessing computer

- Time of server request

- IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations that took place up until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are necessary for the establishment, content or change of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is based on Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data about the use of our website (usage data) only to the extent necessary to enable the user to use the service or to bill the user.

The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transmission upon conclusion of contract for online shops, dealers and goods dispatch

We only transmit personal data to third parties if this is necessary in the context of contract processing, for example to the company entrusted with the delivery of the goods or the bank responsible for processing the payment. Any further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Data transmission upon conclusion of contract for services and digital content

We only transmit personal data to third parties if this is necessary within the framework of contract processing, for example to the bank responsible for processing payments.

Any further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Use of the restaurant reservation system "Livebooking Bookatable"

Operator and contact:

German company headquarters

Bookable Germany

Deichstrasse 48-50

20459 Hamburg


Customer hotline Germany: +49 (0)40 21111870 or via email to support.de @ bookatable.com

The restaurant reservation is made using the restaurant reservation system "Livebooking Bookatable", which is operated by Bookatable Germany. The necessary data of our contract customers, as well as their other data described in the context of these instructions, are stored on the servers of "Livebooking Bookatable", their operator.

Livebooking Bookatable will use this information to book your dining experience on our behalf. However, "Livebooking Bookatable" does not use the data of our contractual partners to write to them or pass them on to third parties.

We trust in the reliability and the IT and data security of "Livebooking Bookatable" and you are obliged to comply with the EU data protection regulations. Furthermore, we have concluded a “Data Processing Agreement” with Bookatable Germany. This is a contract in which "Livebooking Bookatable" undertakes to protect the data of our users, to process it on our behalf in accordance with their data protection regulations and, in particular, not to pass it on to third parties. You can view the privacy policy of "Livebooking Bookatable" here https://www.bookatable.com/de/datenschutz.

booking form

By using the reservation form, we collect the following personal data using the above booking platform "Livebooking Bookatable":

your gender

First and last name, company, billing address, e-mail address, telephone number

reservation date

Number of people

prices for our work

Other requests / information

Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for processing the data is the conclusion of an accommodation contract with the user. The legal basis for the transmission of the data is Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR (consent) and Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR (processing to fulfill a contract). In order to be able to prove possible legal claims, we store this data. For documentation purposes, the above personal data as well as additional data such as IP, date, time and information about the communication received are stored in our hotel software.

You have given the following consent by using the booking form: Collection, processing and use of your personal data

We collect, store and process your data for the entire processing of your purchase, including any later warranties, for our services, technical administration, our own marketing purposes and to prevent criminal offenses and fraud.

Your personal data will only be passed on to third parties to the extent permitted by law, including for the purpose of contract processing or billing, for marketing purposes or if you have given your prior consent. As part of the order processing, for example, the service providers we use (e.g. transport companies, logisticians, banks) receive the necessary data for order and order processing. The data passed on in this way may only be used by our service providers to fulfill their task.

Use of your data for advertising purposes

In addition to processing your data to process your purchase at the Hotel-Restaurant Lamm, we also use your data for the following purposes>https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Further information and the data protection regulations can be found in Google's data protection declaration at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Facebook pixels

Our website uses the visitor action pixel from Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook") to measure conversion.

In this way, the behavior of site visitors can be tracked after they have been redirected to the provider's website by clicking on a Facebook ad. This allows the effectiveness of the Facebook ads to be evaluated for statistical and market research purposes and future advertising measures to be optimized.

The data collected is anonymous to us as the operator of this website, we cannot draw any conclusions about the identity of the user. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes in accordance with the Facebook data usage guidelines. This enables Facebook to place advertisements on Facebook pages and outside of Facebook. This use of the data cannot be influenced by us as the site operator.

You will find further information on protecting your privacy in Facebook's data protection information: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You can also deactivate the “Custom Audiences” remarketing function in the Ad Settings section at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. To do this, you must be logged in to Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can deactivate usage-based advertising from Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/

6. Newsletters

newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter . Further data is not collected or only collected on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you have stored with us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted after you have canceled the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the members' area) remain unaffected.

7. Plugins and Tools

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the Google-operated YouTube site. The site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers will be established. The YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

Further information on handling user data can be found in YouTube's data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

In order to use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

Google Maps is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and to make it easier to find the places we have indicated on the website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

You can find more information on handling user data in Google's data protection declaration: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

8. Payment Provider

ConCardis

If you decide to pay by credit card with Visa Card or MasterCard, the payment will be processed by the payment service provider ConCardis GmbH, Helfmann-Park 7, D - 65760 Eschborn, to whom we will transmit the payment data you have entered. Your data is transmitted to ConCardis on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR (consent) and Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR (processing to fulfill a contract). You have the option to revoke your consent to data processing at any time. A revocation does not affect the effectiveness of past data processing operations.

PayPal

On our website we offer, among other things, payment via PayPal. The provider of this payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter “PayPal”).

If you choose to pay via PayPal, the payment details you enter will be sent to PayPal. Your data is transmitted to PayPal on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR (consent) and Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR (processing to fulfill a contract). You have the option to revoke your consent to data processing at any time. A revocation does not affect the effectiveness of past data processing operations.

9. Quality Assurance

To further develop our quality standards, we use the following service providers:

CA Customer Alliance GmbH (Headquarters)

Ullsteinstr. 118, Tower B 12109 Berlin, Germany

info@customer-alliance.com

+49 (0)30 / 76289000

Authorized managing director: Moritz Klussmann

Register court: District Court of Charlottenburg

Registration number: HRB 121596 B

VAT ID: DE266464565

The e-mail addresses of our customers, as well as their other data described in this notice, are stored on the servers of "CA Customer Alliance GmbH (Headquarter)" for a quality query. CA Customer Alliance GmbH (Headquarters) uses this information for the one-time dispatch and to evaluate our service quality on our behalf. However, CA Customer Alliance GmbH (Headquarters) does not use the data of our customers to write to them themselves or to pass them on to third parties.

10. Change to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to occasionally adapt this data protection declaration so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. B. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

11. Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact our data protection officer directly:

Responsible for content according to §6 MDStV:

Mr. Maximilian Schwab, 63872 Heimbuchenthal

info @ hotel-lamm.de

12. Processing of (personal) data by the operator of Mobile Funnel

General

This website uses Mobile Funnel (hereinafter: Funnel), operated by Perspective Software GmbH (hereinafter: Perspective), a company based in Germany, which offers software for creating and operating Mobile Funnel (https://perspective.co/ imprint ). The data entered when using Mobile Funnel is transmitted via SSL encryption and stored in a database. The operator of this website is solely responsible for this data within the meaning of Art. 24 DS-GVO. Perspective is only the operator of the software and, in this context, the processor according to Art. 28 DS-GVO. The basis for processing by Perspective is a contract for order processing between the responsible body and Perspective. In addition, Perspective Software GmbH processes additional data, some of which may also be personal data, to provide its services, in particular for the operation of the Mobile Funnel. This is discussed in more detail below.

Responsible body

Responsible body in terms of data protection law is:

Perspective Software GmbH

Müggelstrasse 22

10247 Berlin

Email: privacy@perspective.co

Access logs (“server logs”)

With every access to the funnel, general log data, so-called server logs, are automatically recorded. These data are usually pseudonyms and therefore do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about a natural person. Without this data it would not be technically possible to deliver and display the contents of the software. In addition, the processing of this data is absolutely necessary for security reasons, in particular for access, input, transfer and storage control. In addition, the anonymous information can be used for statistical purposes and to optimize the offer and the technology. In addition, the log files can be subsequently checked and evaluated if there is a suspicion of illegal use of the software. The legal basis for this can be found in § 15 Para. 1 Telemedia Act (TMG) and Art. 6. (1) f DS-GVO. General data such as the domain name of the website, the web browser and web browser version, the operating system and the time stamp of access to the software are recorded. The user's IP address is not saved. However, the user is assigned a so-called session ID. The scope of this logging does not go beyond the usual scope of any other website on the Internet. These access logs are stored for up to 7 days. There is no right of objection.

Collection of user behavior data

General data such as the domain name of the website, the web browser and web browser version, the operating system, the user's session ID and the time stamp of access to the software are recorded. All data that the user enters when using the funnel (e.g. answering form fields; use of interactive components) is assigned to the user using a session ID and made available to the operator of this website. The operator of this website is responsible for the deletion, storage and further processing of this personal data in accordance with current legislation.

Use of cookies

So-called cookies are used in the funnel. These are small text files that are stored on the device you use to access these funnels. The cookies used are used to ensure security when visiting a website ("absolutely necessary"), to implement certain functionalities such as standard language settings ("functional") and to improve the user experience or performance on the website ("performance"). Essential, functional and performance cookies are used within the funnel, in particular to implement certain default settings such as the language, to save the answers given even if the Internet connection is poor or to analyze the performance of a funnel and the channel used by a user landed on this funnel. The use of cookies is mandatory for the provision of our services and thus for the fulfillment of the contract (Art. 6 (1) b) DS-GVO). Storage period: Up to 1 month or until the end of the browser session. Right of objection: You can use your browser settings to decide whether you want to allow cookies or object to the use of cookies. Please note that deactivating cookies can lead to restricted or completely blocked functionality of the funnel. The operator of this website has the opportunity to decide individually for each funnel used which decision options are given to the user regarding the use of cookies. It is the responsibility of the website operator to use cookies in accordance with applicable legal restrictions. If the website operator uses extensions from external companies within the funnel, it is the responsibility of the website operator to inform the user about this.

data subject rights

If personal data is processed by Perspective Software GmbH as the responsible body, you as the data subject have certain rights from Chapter III of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), depending on the legal basis and purpose of the processing, in particular the right to information (Art .15 DS-GVO), right to rectification (Art. 16 DS-GVO), right to erasure (Art. 17 DS-GVO), right to restriction of processing (Art. 18 DS-GVO), right to data portability (Art . 20 GDPR), right to object (Art. 21 GDPR). If the processing of personal data is based on your consent, you have the right to revoke this data protection consent in accordance with Art. 7 III DS-GVO. To assert your rights as a data subject with regard to the data processed for the operation of the funnel, please contact the data protection officer of Perspective Software GmbH (see Section B.).

Final Provisions

Perspective reserves the right to amend this data protection declaration at any time so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or to implement changes to the services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. If you visit the funnel again, the new data protection declaration will apply.

Status: 11.12.2019

Google

Deactivate Google Analytics

Matomo Analytics

You may choose not to have a unique web analytics cookie identification number assigned to your computer to avoid the aggregation and analysis of data collected on this website. To make that choice, please click below to receive an opt-out cookie.

Cookie Overview

WIR SIND QUALITÄTSREGION "WANDERBARES DEUTSCHLAND"

Unsere Region wurde vom Deutschen Wanderverband zertifiziert und erhielt das Siegel Qualitätsregion "Wanderbares Deutschland" - wir freuen uns auf Sie, Ihren Wanderurlaub und Sie mit unseren Angeboten verwöhnen zu dürfen.

MEHR INFO

WIR ARBEITEN GEM. COVID-19 ARBEITSSCHUTZSTANDARD

MEHR INFO